Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy for etaxcorporate.com

We, ETAX CORPORATE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (CIN NO. U74140DL2015PTC286964 having Corporate Address : 309,3rd Floor, Dua Complex , Shakarpur, Delhi-110092 ,hereinafter referred to as etaxcorporate. At etaxcorporate, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By downloading and using the etaxcorporate application/ website/WAP site you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access etaxcorporate.

Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to etaxcorporate applications, desktop website & mobile WAP site.

General

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by etaxcorporate will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.


Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about etaxcorporate & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.

We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on etaxcorporate.

When you browse through etaxcorporate, we may collect information regarding the mobile/ tab device details, domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

Use of Personal Information

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.


We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.

We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at etaxcorporate, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. etaxcorporate uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Links to Other Sites

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Paytm is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security

etaxcorporate has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using etaxcorporate and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on etaxcorporate in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

We are required to make an automated IVR or a manual verification call to the customer for every cash on delivery (COD) order placed. You will receive this verification call even if your number is registered for the Do Not Disturb (DND) option.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs.Sangita Verma.

ETAX CORPORATE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED.

CIN NO. U74140DL2015PTC286964
CORPORATE OFFICE : 309,3RD FLOOR, DUA COMPLEX,

SHAKARPUR, DELHI-110092
Email: [email protected]
Time: Mon - Sat (10:00 am - 6:00 pm)

Why Hire e-TaxCorporate

Our aim in doing this is to maintain a high level of service to our clients .

img

Professionals Team

We have expert team of professional i.e. Advocates, CA, CS & CWA to given expert level Consultancy.

img

Experienced Staff

We have Trained Staff to Complete the Task with high level Accuracy and Within Time.

img

Best Market Price

Our Price is Transparent &Most Competitive in Market, No hidden Price.

img

100% Client Satisfaction

We believe to provide add value services for the satisfaction of the customers.

img

Data Confidentiality

We are committed to Security of Client’s Data Integrity and Confidentiality.

img

Timely Delivery

Having Professional Teams , Trained Staff and Care client time to deliver services on Time.